Your Councillors

Credit for photography

The Parish Council would like to thank Stephen Pritchard Photography for providing complimentary photographic services for these portraits. Stephen Pritchard provides professional photographic services for family portraits, newborn/baby photography, weddings, and other memorable occasions. Please visit his website for more information. 

Mark Oszczyk

Mark Oszczyk

Chairman

Represents: Old Basing 

Chairman of the Parish Council and Finance & Resources Committee

Committees: Communications, Facilities Management, Finance & Resources, Planning & Development
External Bodies: Neighbourhood Plan Team, Incinerator Liaison Panel (ERF & THP), Beddington Centre

Peter Bloyce

Peter Bloyce

Vice Chairman

Represents: Old Basing 

Vice Chairman of the Parish Council and Finance & Resources Committee

Committees: Communications, Facilities Management, Finance & Resources, Planning & Development
External Bodies: BDATPC, Basinga

John Catchpole

John Catchpole

Represents: Lychpit 

Deputy Chairman, Planning & Development Committee

Committees: Facilities Management Committee, Planning & Development

External Bodies: Incinerator Liaison Panel, Footpaths & Rights of Way, BDATPC

Kerry-Ann Chamberlain

Represents: Old Basing

Committees: Communications and Facilities Management Committee

External Bodies: Beddington Centre

 

Stephen Durman

Stephen Durman

Represents: Lychpit  

Deputy Chairman Facilities Management Committee 

Committees: Facilities Management, Planning & Development, Finance & Resources

Sven Godesen

Sven Godesen

Represents: Old Basing 

Chairman  Planning & Development Committee

Committees: Finance & Resources, Planning & Development, Communications

External Bodies: Borough Councillor for Basingstoke and Dean, Countrywatch, Old Basing Village Hall Committee, Carnival Committee

Vera Riley-Shaw

Vera Riley-Shaw

Represents: Lychpit  

Chairman Facilities Management Committee,

Deputy Chairman Communications Committee 

Committees: Communications, Facilities Management, Finance & Resources

External Bodies: Old Basing Village Hall, Carnival Committee

Betty Waller

Betty Waller

Represents: Old Basing 

Chairman Communications Committee

Committees: Communications, Facilities Management, Finance & Resources, Planning & Development

External Bodies: Neighbourhood Plan Team, Countrywatch

David Whiter

David Whiter

Represents: Old Basing

Chairman Neighbourhood Plan Team 

External Bodies: Neighbourhood Plan Team

Alan Jones

Represents: Old Basing

Committees: Planning & Development

External bodies: Public Transport, Hampshire Road Safety Council 

Chris Fowler

Represents:   Old Basing